Question
Updated on
8 Nov 2020
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
German
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 青青河边草 mean?
青青河边草,我向他表白,他给了我张支票。
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Vietnamese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
@Selena_247 悠悠:长远的意思
天不老:跟天一样长久
这要整段一起看比较能了解整体的意思。
青青河边草 悠悠天不老
野火烧不尽 风雨吹不倒
是青青河边草的一段歌词,意指两人的感情天长地久,非常牢固。
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese