Question
Updated on
8 Nov 2020
- Hebrew
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
German
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about German
„Ich möchte ein paar Fakten aus vorliegenden Grafiken beschreiben."
Is this sentence talks about numerous graphs? If so, how do I turn it into singular, simply „*vorliegenden Grafik"?
Answers
Read more comments
- German
I would not say "beschreiben" but "geben" (give).
the singular would be "aus der vorliegenden Grafik"
to be exact about the plural you can also say "aus den vorliegenden Grafiken"
Was this answer helpful?
- Hebrew
- English (US)