Question
Updated on
9 Nov 2020
- English (US)
-
Catalan
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What are the best language learning apps for you?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Malay
Been using a lot of apps, but none of them can beat proper learning with a teacher. I suggest u take online class. There are free class offered if u search them
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Fathinannida thank you! That’s news to me because I have never actually heard of such courses I will take a look. Thanks once again!
- English (US)
- Malay
No problem! But can u like my previous answer hehe because i want to collect the point. Much appreciated if you do that 😁
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
I use duolingo, memrise, drops, basuu and tandem. As well as watching shows in the language I'm learning. I recommend doing a combination of things
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
also listening to music and reading articles
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Vanni_Pal ¡Que genial!! Me encanta español mucho! pero mi español es un poco mal haha
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (UK)
Here's an article that talks about 14 free language learning apps: https://ivypanda.com/blog/free-language-learnin...
Was this answer helpful?