Question
Updated on
12 Nov 2020
- English (UK) Near fluent
-
Malay
-
Malay
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
does “课外书” mean school textbooks or does it mean storybooks?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
story books. it means the books except the school text books.
Was this answer helpful?