Question
Updated on
Deleted user
13 Nov 2020
Question about English (US)
What does As far as brothers go, these two have it down mean?
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Basically, it means they really understand each other, are close and have each other's back (meaning they look out for each other, too)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
Thank you :) I thought too that it means to understand but because I wasn't sure, I asked it