Question
Updated on
15 Nov 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about English (US)
What does I'm really sorry to say I've just deleted my questions for privacy matter.
However I'm keeping all records on excel sheet for future reference.
Thank you for your warm advice :)
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It's a polite way of saying, "In order to not get in trouble." It sounds like whoever breaks this rule will have their certification cancelled.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
"good standing" is kind of like "follows the rules" and "bad standing" is kind of like "in trouble". It's not exactly the same, but similar.
Was this answer helpful?