Question
Updated on
16 Nov 2020
- Italian
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does lmao mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
"laughing my ass off" ridere dal culo, morire dal ridere
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
lmao = laughing my ass off. it is similar to the word lol which means laughing out loud, and is used to express that you found something funny. its also typically used in online text and never spoken, but ive said lmao out loud a few times before
Was this answer helpful?