Question
Updated on
16 Nov 2020
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
German
Question about Japanese
What does ゆうと (as a name) mean?
can you list some kanji and meanings for it please?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
It usually depends on how to written in Chinese characters(Kanji).
If it is written in hiragana, I have no idea and maybe only Godparent would know.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
There are tons of Chinese characters for ゆうと in Japanese.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
ゆうと という名前を漢字で書いたら、
例えば…
悠人
悠斗
優斗
勇人
雄人
ほんの一例だよ。ゆうと、という名前は人気があって、ゆうと という名前の漢字はとにかくいっぱいあるよ。もしかしたら100個くらいはあるかもね!
悠人 の意味は、
悠 = 心が落ち着いている様子、おおらかな、優しい
人 = 人間
つまり、
心が落ち着いていて、おおらかで、優しい人に育って欲しい、という願いが込められてるよ。
悠斗 の意味は、
悠は、上に書いた通りだね!
斗 = 無限の可能性
つまり、
心が落ち着いていて、おおらかで、優しく、無限の可能性を持った人に育って欲しい、という願いが込められてるよ。
他の感じには
優 = 優しい、優れている 、秀でている
勇 = 勇ましい、強い、元気、敵を怖れない
雄 =力強い、たくましい、男らしい
という意味があるよ。
ふぅ、少し長くなってしまったね!
Google翻訳などで、ゆっくり読んでくれると嬉しいな!
じゃあね!
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)