Question
Updated on
30 Nov 2020
- English (US)
-
Korean
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Vietnamese
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
How do you say this in Simplified Chinese (China)? he had a heart attack
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
他心脏病发作了( if “had” means he used to have or died from heart attack, add 了to finish the sentence to highlight the past tense)
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
他心脏病发作了
In this sentence it means 心脏病发作
In “you almost gave me a heart attack”, it can be translated as “你吓死我了”/“你差点儿没把我给吓死”
Was this answer helpful?