Question
Updated on
Deleted user
2 Dec 2020
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? Estoy bien, gracias
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)
I am well, thank you.
I am doing well, thank you.
I am good, thank you.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
@Divanelly I can't comment your question after choosing the native's answer as a featured answer and closing your question. "what does 저는 mean?"
You might already know 저는 means I am.
"안녕하세요 저는 디바넬리입니다" This is grammatically correct but it is allowable to omit the subject. 👉안녕하세요 디바넬리입니다
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Mexico)