Question
Updated on
6 Dec 2020
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What is the difference between you will continue to have problems with it and you will continue having problems with it ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
- Ukrainian Near fluent
continue + gerund is used for the continuation of an activity
continue + infinitive is used for a change to a new activity
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (US)