Question
Updated on
14 Dec 2020
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 请问将不甚感激是什么意思 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
- Vietnamese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
不甚表示“不是很、不是非常“的意思,我怀疑是”不胜感激“的误用。但很多人都这样用,约定俗成,也有一点自谦的意思,表示不知道如何来、非常的感谢的意思,不过我还是觉得怪怪的,都是写成”不胜感激“。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese