Question
Updated on
15 Dec 2020
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
Please correct mistakes (grammatical mistakes and unnatural expressions).
Even those who are said to have make it ,succeeded not only because they made use of their abilities but also because they were supported by happening to see an important person or learning lessons through failures.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- English (UK)
>"Even those who are said to have made it succeeded not only because they made use of their abilities but also because they were supported by opportunities to meet important people or by learning lessons through failures."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese