Question
Updated on
13 Feb 2017
- Russian
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Turkish
Question about Turkish
What does Beğendin mi ? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
For example :Bu kolyeyi beğendin mi? Kolye güzel mi hoşuna gitti mi anlamına geliyor.
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Turkish
If the event happened in the past it means "did you like?" But the event happens in same time it means "do you like?" We sometimes use two tenses mixed
Was this answer helpful?