Question
Updated on
Deleted user
22 Dec 2020
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does I don’t know about you mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
The speaker feels one way about something and they are asking you how you feel because they aren’t sure if your opinion.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Can you tell me which situation he / she said this to you?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Annie_James Is he not an English speaking native? This doesn't sound natural by my point view. In this case, if he want to inquiring about you, he just need to says "How about you?"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Annie_James May be he want to says: "I don't know how about you"
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Annie_James I think you should ask him directly, you would understand and only him can tell you exactly what he mean
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user