Question
Updated on
28 Dec 2020
- English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 我拿多少工资是我自己的事儿,他为什么要知道?我被他们问得不知道该怎么办,这哪儿是关心? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
it's my own business that how many salaries i take, why does he need to know? i don't know what to do he asked me so many questions, how could this be a concern?
Was this answer helpful?
- Malay Near fluent
- Simplified Chinese (China)
The amount of my salaries are my own business,why does he need to know?They kept asking me and I don't even know what to do anymore, how is this caring/concern (towards me)?
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
When someone asks about your salaries and you don’t want to answer this question because you think it’s a private thing then you might complain to your friends with these words.
It means: why do they want to know about my salaries? It’s none of their businesses. I don’t even know how to respond it. They’re not showing their concerns about me. ( maybe they just want to compare my salaries to theirs and make some comments)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)