Question
Updated on
28 Dec 2020
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does As it turns out, it's neither the thought, nor even the action, that "counts". That's because the other person doesn't experience your thoughts or your actions. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
it means nothing you do matters because the other person can't experience what you do.
translation:
這意味著您無所事事,因為對方無法體驗您的所作所為。
Was this answer helpful?