Question
Updated on
29 Dec 2020
- English (US)
-
Korean
Closed question
Question about Korean
How do you say this in Korean? i like you so accept my feelings
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
- English (US)
it could be : 난 너를 좋아해. 그러니까 내 감정을 이해해줘.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean
- English (US)
@Anna-bananaa I bet they'll understand that '감정' means the emotion that you like themselves :D
But if it's asking someone 'to have the same feeling as you' it would be better to say '난 너를 좋아해. 너도 나를 좋아해 줘.' or '난 너를 좋아해. 너도 나를 좋아해 줄 수 있겠니?' if asking.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Hooz i mean you just have to accept that i have feelings for you regardless if you hate it or not. does that make sense? 😅
- Korean
- English (US)
@Anna-bananaa Oh then it will be good to say : '난 너를 좋아해. 그러니까 알고만 있었으면 좋겠어.' which means 'I like you. So I just wanted you to know.'
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)