Question
Updated on
29 Dec 2020
- English (US)
- Russian Near fluent
-
Japanese
-
Ukrainian
Question about Japanese
What does Roku tasu kyowa juukuu mean?
I cant find the meaning anywhere. Also, apparently Roku is a popular TV/streaming service??
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
Maybe kyowa is a typo of kyuwa.
If so, it means "6+9=19".
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Russian Near fluent