Question
Updated on
29 Dec 2020
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What does 百万ちょい の ちょい mean?
Answers
Deleted user
29 Dec 2020
Featured answer
EX) 1,000,000←百万
1,000,500←百万ちょい
ちょいは会話言葉です。「ちょっと」をくずした言い方で、意味はちょっと、少しです!
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
Deleted user
EX) 1,000,000←百万
1,000,500←百万ちょい
ちょいは会話言葉です。「ちょっと」をくずした言い方で、意味はちょっと、少しです!
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
@hy_c ありがとうございます。つまり、「〇〇ちょい」や「〇〇ちょっと」だと、少しだけ〇〇を超えているんですか?
- Japanese
Deleted user