Question
Updated on
29 Dec 2020
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Japanese
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 素直さ and 素直だ and 素直に ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
30 Dec 2020
Featured answer
- Japanese
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Japanese
「素直さ」は名詞
「素直だ」は形容動詞の終止形
「素直に」は形容動詞の連用形です
Was this answer helpful?
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
- Japanese
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)