Question
Updated on
29 Dec 2020
- Korean
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does fat ass mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Fat ass is an insult that someone can say to someone else. It just means that they are calling you fat
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@dpfls406
It implies being obese and lazy.
Get off your fat ass and clean the kitchen!
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Sometimes it means you have a big butt
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@dpfls406 well ass translates to “butt” and in America when someone calls a person a fatass they are calling them fat in a really rude way… but if you say a girl has a fat ass, then it means her butt is big. (In a perverted way) 😂
Was this answer helpful?