Question
Updated on
1 Jan 2021
- Russian
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Closed question
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? What is the verb form of 〇〇?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
〇〇の動詞(どうし)はなんですか。
〇〇を動詞(どうし)にするとなんと言いますか。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
- Japanese Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
@Cassie_meow
〇〇の動詞(どうし)はなんですか。What is the verb of 〇〇?
〇〇を動詞(どうし)にするとなんと言いますか How do you say 〇〇 in its verb form?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?