Question
Updated on
4 Jan 2021
- Arabic
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Russian
Question about German
I see this word a lot, but what does it mean?!
Redaktionen
Answers
Read more comments
- German
I can think of two possible meanings:
1) the editorial staffs of magazines/newspapers/news sites
2) plural form for the action of editing a text
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?