Question
Updated on
5 Jan 2021
- Japanese
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
What does take feedback mean?
I don't know what "take" means here.
Thank you in advance!
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
“take feedback” means to receive feedback. For example:
“He was taking feedback on the dish that he cooked.”
“take” in these contexts means “to accept” or “to receive”.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (US)
adding onto Damland's comment,
"Feedback" in these contexts means someone's "performance" on something used as something to improve on.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- English (US)