Question
Updated on
6 Jan 2021
- English (US)
- French (France) Near fluent
-
Arabic
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
Question about Arabic
What does بس صدق انتي محبوبه و شخصيتك مره حلوه ابي اخطفك mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
@babymoonie
It's true, you are lovely and your personality is so beautiful, I want to kidnap you
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
But really you are lovely and your character is too sweet, I want to kidnap you.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
ابي اخطفك
sometimes means : I want that you escape with me so that we marry without the acceptance of your parents. But I am not sure if he means this meaning or something else.
0
likes
1
disagree
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?