質問
最終更新日:
2021年1月15日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
“ can I use it to refer to them “ を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
" go around text when someone is speaking.
"Hi!" she said.
"how are you?" he said
"I am good." she replied. "and you?"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Are you saying that I can use it to refer to them?
Can I use it to refer to them, because it would take too long to memorize them all?
Since he's already memorized them, can I use it to refer to them now?
Can I use it to refer to them even if we're taking a test?
Can I use it to refer to them whenever I need to?
Please tell me when I can use it to refer to them.
She told me that I can use it to refer to them, so stop telling me what to do!
I think I can use it to refer to them, because he hasn't told me that I couldn't.
I don't care if I can use it to refer to them, because I don't need to.
If I can use it to refer to them, then you probably are allowed to also.
Let's see if I can use it to refer to them just this one time.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語