Question
Updated on
15 Jan 2021
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does 원래 사람 마음이 한순간에 마음대로 되는건 아니니까 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
사람의 마음은 나의 의지대로 움직이기 어렵다. 라는 뜻입니다. 여기서 "한순간에"는 한번에 라고 생각하시면 될 겁니다.
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
depending on text and situations,
It can be translated as
we can' t / I can't or sth personal pronoun + can't change human (or one's) mind (or stance) at once.
Was this answer helpful?