Question
Updated on
20 Jan 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
German
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does How do you use the word of 'headspace' normally? mean?
Answers
Deleted user
20 Jan 2021
Featured answer
"Headspace" can mean "mental capacity."
As in: "I don't have the headspace to think about any more."
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- English (US)
Headspace means meditation, mindfulness.
Honestly I can’t think of a sentence. It is the name of an app.
I use the headspace app when I wish to meditate.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
"Headspace" can mean "mental capacity."
As in: "I don't have the headspace to think about any more."
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@semicolond Many thanks whenever I want to talk it in english, I had difficulty making it in english properly but today I got it clearly.
- Korean
@semicolond is there possible heartspace as well to use like headspace?
- English (US)
I would think feelings describes it better. I also can’t think of any sentence off the top of my head with that word. Closest I can think of is there is space in my heart.
There is space in my heart for each child I meet. There is space in my heart for each grandchild I am given.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean