Question
Updated on
25 Jan 2021
- English (US)
- Korean
-
English (UK)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
What does en mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
puedes usarla en una oración como:
" En donde están mis zapatos"
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (US) Near fluent
basically it is to refer to a place, to be in the etc
for example
estoy en la biblioteca.
voy en el bus.
voy en camino.
las llaves están en la caja.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Korean
@di30 Estamos en primavera.
What does en mean in this sentence?
- English (US)
- Korean
@ivannadafne2486 Estamos en primavera.
What does en mean in this sentence?
Deleted user
- Spanish (Spain)
- English (US) Near fluent
@supppp it means 'we are in spring' what it refers to is that spring has arrived.
if you need more help, i can help you ^-^
Was this answer helpful?