Question
Updated on
26 Jan 2021
- English (UK)
- Urdu
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
Hindi
Question about Arabic
Please show me example sentences with بشان . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- Korean Near fluent
@mayankmukesh10........ اريد ان اخبرك بشان
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
بشأن not بشان
This word has many meaning like
importance,business,topic,cause
ex:
لا، أنت تحاول تجنب الكلام لأنك تعرف ما أريد التحدث بشأنه
No, you're attempting to avoid talking because you know what I wanna talk about.
ثم؟ ربما يشعر بالحرج بشأن التحدث عن مسائله الشخصية
And? Maybe he doesn't feel comfortable talking about his private matters.
كما لو أنك تعلم الآن أنه ليس لديك ما تقلق بشأنه
It's almost like now you know you have nothing to worry about.
لا بد أن نكون مخطئين بشأن التهاب السحايا ربما مرض ببناء القلب
We must be wrong about the meningitis. Maybe it's structural heart disease
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?