Question
Updated on
27 Jan 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Indonesian
Question about English (US)
What does I go out of the toilet.
I go out from the toilet.
What is difference between of and from in that sentences? Which one is used in which case? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
They both sounds like you were literally inside of the toilet and sound a bit unnatural. None are used in this case since it doesn't make sense.
Was this answer helpful?