Question
Updated on
5 Feb 2021
- English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? たび に ぢあた にんげん ど やて それ いぇるのか なんか いしょいち それども いしょいのち わすてた ☹️
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
Sorry, it doesn't make sense.
Can you write it in English?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
There is a Japanese old expression have this meaning ( its about meeting new people in your life .. いしょの であい とか)
- Japanese
いしょのであい means like "an encounter of a suicide note", so your sentence doesn't make sense.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
ひと に わ いきてる ながら いろな であい を あてえる その こと は なか にほんご に は たshかに "ことば いります" ど やて まと よく せつめ するのか かんげいてみます
- Japanese
Again, can you write in English?
I can't help you unless you wrote a sentence which makes sense.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Its about meeting many people in your life path.. ( ちさな であい kかな 🤔)
- Japanese
It's about meeting many people in your life path.
= じんせい で たくさん の ひとびと に であう こと に ついて です。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@Awsbh
一期一会
(いちご いちえ)
茶道に由来する日本のことわざ・四字熟語。 茶会に臨む際には、その機会は二度と繰り返されることのない、一生に一度の出会いであるということを心得て、亭主・客ともに互いに誠意を尽くす心構えを意味する。
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)