Question
Updated on
12 Feb 2021
- German
-
Japanese
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about Japanese
What is the difference between 下水が詰まっている。 and 下水管が詰まっている。 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Is there a difference in meaning?
Answers
12 Feb 2021
Featured answer
- Japanese
Same meaning.
下水管が詰まっている。means more specific because 管 means pipes.
Was this answer helpful?