Question
Updated on
14 Feb 2021
- Turkish
- Azerbaijani
-
Azerbaijani
-
French (France)
-
German
Question about Vietnamese
What does mutuals (let's be mutuals) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Vietnamese
lẫn nhau, hổ trợ( hãy hổ trợ cùng nhau)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
let’s be mutuals = let’s both follow each other (on social media)
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Azerbaijani
thank you!!! but l saw a vid that, ppl say "let's be mutuals" and then they start to sharing information about themselves ( on TikTok)
- English (US)
@abrainmy if they were sharing the names of their TikTok accounts, then that’s the same meaning. “Let’s follow each other’s accounts on TikTok.” If they’re sharing other info about themselves, then maybe they’re just using it to mean “let’s be friends”.
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Azerbaijani