Question
Updated on
16 Feb 2021
- Vietnamese
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
What does If you know, you know mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@rosy_choy In slang, it just means “If you already know then you’ll understand, if you don’t then you miss out”
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- English (US)
@rosy_choy no problem :) it means like you won’t get to participate.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese