Question
Updated on
17 Feb 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does Oh okay, so are those good things about Busan because the sea seems good but the dialect seems like it might be bad? 🤣
I can't understand at all😭
Is he asking if busan is good because there is the sea and people use dialect? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@Serene0101 Oh he’s saying that a good thing about the Busan is the sea but a bad thing is that the people use a dialect which is hard to understand. Hope that helps!
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@evvelynkim oh thanks. So is it a question for me? Or is it just his opinion? After seeing your comment, it seems like just an opinion but I'm confused because of the "?" At the end😭
- English (US)
@Serene0101 it might be that he is asking a question. By the looks of the question he’s replying to someone who said something about Busan. He’s asking for clarification on something. Truthfully it’s not super clear, I’m just basing this on what I think he’s trying to say. You know sometimes when you talk you stutter a bit? This question is sort of like that. It’s not a grammatically correct question, just someone who is confused and asking for clarification
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean