Question
Updated on
19 Feb 2017
- Spanish (Venezuela)
-
English (US)
-
Portuguese (Brazil)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What are they saying?
a font enough font?
mindseye?
A: If you think about this, this is not even practical because most ping pong balls would be totally covered black because you couldn't even use ______________ because the numbers, the digits would be so much
B: _________
A: Right! but just, you can imagine that in your _________
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
A fine enough font; which is good(?); ??? It sounds like mind's eye but I don't think that's a real word
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
@Taya "You couldn't even use a fine enough font because the numbers, the digits would be so much..." (this means the numbers would be too small to see)
"Right! But just, you can imagine that in your Mind's Eye" (this means that they are imagining something in their mind, thinking about what it looks like)
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)
@szieit Thank you very much for helping me out! I thought she said 'would just ____' I don't know, something along the lines of 'infinite' or 'impossible' as evidence she was trying to match her thinking with the man.
- Spanish (Venezuela)
@LindsayJ Thank you so much for filling the blanks and for explaining their meanings to me!! Really appreciated!!