Question
Updated on
19 Feb 2021
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
Question about English (US)
What does How nothing's funny when it's you
mean?
mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Greek
😭😭 it means that you’re not funny, you’re boring. Nothing is funny when you are around.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- Greek
@mihoandmiho ahh if it’s a love song, the singer may mean that they’re serious about the person they love
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (US)
It means that something may be funny when it happens to other people (such as seeing someone fall down), but it's not funny when it happens to you (such as when you fall down yourself).
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese