Question
Updated on
27 Feb 2021
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
I learnt the grammar "았/었으면 좋겠다" that means "it would be good if... "I hope that..." but I've seen many times it's written in present tense "(으)면 좋겠다", I have been even corrected about it. I do understand that both sound almost the same, but could you find any difference? Is there a feeling that changes?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
The two mean the same, but the former is becoming out-of-fashion.
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Mexico)