質問
最終更新日:
2021年2月27日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
私はきのう図書館に行ってから、家に帰る前に友だちと勉強しました。
Why is this wrong?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
This sentence is little bit strange.
You mean Before I get back home, I studied with my friends at the library yesterday. You have just
私は昨日 家に帰る前に図書館に行き、友達と一緒に勉強しました。
の方がいいでしょう。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Grammatically, nothing wrong. There is no irregularities deviated from grammar rules.
Only logic that matters, and it may have strong relation with your choice of words including particles, which can be said as grammatical matter.
Relation between 図書館に行ってから and 家に帰る前に are unclear.
If you want to show starting and ending time for 勉強しました, you should use the corresponding expression of ~から~まで.
⇒私はきのう図書館に行ってから家に帰るまで、友だちと勉強しました。
図書館に行ってから shows 私 is in 図書館, then 家に帰る前に in such situation may be interpreted that "just before leaving 図書館 to go home". Logically it indicates 勉強した was so short time. If it was what you intended to mention, it will be all right. Is it really so?
Probably, it might be the weak point in your composition.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?