Question
Updated on
1 Mar 2021
- English (US)
-
Korean
Question about Korean
What does 무야호 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
it is just meme.
In a TV program that was aired in the past, the host asked someone for the title of their TV program, but the person didn't know the answer and said the wrong answer. The people who watched the scene are imitating it.
The TV program title was Infinity challenge. In Korean pronunciation, Infinity chanllege is muhan dogeon.
But the person said muyaho(무야호).
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
It's a meme refer to a clip from korean TV show.
And i found this kinda meaningless, which means you can use any time you want
Was this answer helpful?