質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月2日
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
日本語 に関する質問
▫️ Vてごらん(なさい)
▫️ Vるよう(に) / Vないよう(に) +
言う / 頼む
▫️ V(imperative) と / Vるなと +
言われる
注意される
しかられる
怒られる
▫️Vてくれと/ Vないでくれと +
頼まれる
言われる を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
I’m really having a hard time to identify the differences of these grammar points based on textbook sample sentences. Can anyone please help me? Thank you! 😊
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
日本語 に関する質問
▫️ Vてごらん(なさい)
見てごらん(なさい) Polite expression. Making a proposal and asking to do.
▫️ Vるよう(に) / Vないよう(に) +
言う / 頼む
見るように言う/見ないように言う
見るように頼む/見ないように頼む
=> Polite expression.
▫️ V(imperative) と / Vるなと +
言われる
注意される
しかられる
怒られる
見ろと言われる/見るなと言われる
見ろと注意される/見るなと注意される
見ろとしかられる/見るなとしかられる
見ろと怒られる/見るなと怒られる
見ろと言われる/見るなと言われる
=> Not so polite.
Stating the fact, and original word was "見ろ!” or "見るな!" Since it's imperative, not polite and strong (harsh,
brutal) words.
From the meaning standpoint, natural/unnatural depends on the situation.
▫️Vてくれと/ Vないでくれと +
頼まれる
言われる
見てくれと頼まれる/ 見ないでくれと頼まれる
見てくれと言われる/ 見ないでくれと言われる
==> Polite expression.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Are above example sentences understandable?
If you show me the example sentences in your textbook and what points you want to ask, then I or other natives might be able to help you in detail.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィリピン語
@mona4856 Thank you so much for providing me examples and easy to understand notes. 😀 I get confuse with these sentences from the textbook:
妻に、家ではたばこを吸わないよう(に)言われています。
I have been told by my wife not to smoke in the house.
大家に、玄関の前に自転車を置かないでくれと言われた。
My landlord told me not to put my bicycle in front of the house.
> is Vてくれと somehow related to くれる?Or is it completely different?
> Does using Vないでくれと言われる will make it sound softer compared to Vないように言う?
- 日本語
@Runacruz
Thanks for responding.
> is Vてくれと somehow related to くれる?Or is it completely different?
Answer;
Yes, it is related.
くれる; One is a usage as a verb. Another one is a usage as an auxiliary verb.
1. Verb => Example meaning; Someone give me something.
Example sentence; 母が わたしに おかし を「くれる」。
= Mom give me sweets.
2.Auxiliary verb => In this case, くれる comes after 「Verb+て」
Example sentence;
父が 私のかわりに見てくれる。
= Father sees it instead of me. = Father sees it for me.
父が (わたしに)おもちゃを買ってくれた。
= Father bought me a toy.
父が (わたしに)勉強を教えてくれた。
= Father taught me how to study.
見てくれる Case=>
If you add言われる、 then 見てくれる form is changed to 見てくれ。
見てくれ+と+言われる
= I was told to see ~.
「と」 is a particle, in this case, shows a quotation. ( reference what someone said)
-------------
> Does using Vないでくれと言われる will make it sound softer compared to Vないように言う?
Answer; You can’t compare because the voice is different.
言われる is a passive voice. ( In above sentence case.)
言う is an active voice.
As to polite/not polite/softer etc. (not only above, but other expressions here), it's difficult to explain details, since there are also other expressions.
But at least, I can say, compared to "見ろ!” or "見るな!" , the other ones are polite expressions.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フィリピン語