質問
最終更新日:
2021年3月13日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
お元気ですか? と どうですか? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
お元気ですか?means how are you?
どうですか? means how is it? If you say 最近どうですか? then it means How have you been lately?
どうですか can be used in many ways, not only for asking how the person is. For example, 新しい家はどうですか? How’s your new house? 味はどうですか?How’s the taste of the food? (Do you like it?)
hope this helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)