Question
Updated on
22 Feb 2017
- Spanish (Mexico)
- English (US)
-
Russian
Question about Arabic
What does عمري mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
عُمر = old
عُمري = my old
عمري ثلاثون عاماً = my old is thirty years old
OR
عمري= my life
سنوات عمري = my life years
عمري القصير= my short life
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Spanish (Spain)
It means my life if you're talking to someone you love and it means age for example age is just a number = العمر مجرد رقم
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Basicaly عمر means Age.
so عمري means my age. However sometimes it can be said as a complement to someone. which in this case means my life. becouse life is most important thing to keep you alive.
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
it can mean too "my dear" we say it to someone we love
Was this answer helpful?