Question
Updated on
16 Mar 2021
- French (France)
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Spanish (Spain)
How do you say this in Spanish (Spain)? Who are you ?
What is that ?
When do yo leave ?
Where are you ?
Why ?
Which one is it ?
How do you use that ?
What kind of food do you eat ?
How much is it ?
How long is it ?
What time is it ?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Spain)
@Yukimat
Who are you ? --> ¿Quién eres?
What is that ? --> ¿Qué es eso?
When do yo leave ? --> ¿Cuándo te vas?
Where are you ? --> ¿Dónde estás?
Why ? --> ¿Por qué?
Which one is it ? --> ¿Cuál es?
How do you use that ? --> ¿Cómo se usa eso?
What kind of food do you eat ? --> ¿Qué sueles comer? / ¿Qué tipo de comida sueles comer?
How much is it ? --> ¿Cuánto es?
How long is it ? --> ¿Cómo es de largo?
What time is it ? --> ¿Qué hora es?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
- Spanish (Spain)
@Ana90
How long does it take ?
--> ¿Cuánto se tarda? (ir, venir)
--> ¿Cuánto tiempo lleva? (hacer algo)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)