Question
Updated on
19 Mar 2021
- Romanian
-
Bulgarian
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Bulgarian
What is the difference between Два and две ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Bulgarian
@Dragos123 la diferencia es el género del sujeto. Два es masculino две es femenino o neutro. Два se convierte en двама cuando se habla de personas masculinas.
Ejemplo:
Два стола masculino
Двама полицаи masculino
Две жени femenino
Две деца neutro
Was this answer helpful?
- Romanian
- Bulgarian
@Dragos123 oh sorry 😂 the application automatically translated your question in Spanish.... so the difference is in the gender два is masculine две is femenine and neutral Also if you talk about people 2 men or a man and a woman are двама
Was this answer helpful?
- Bulgarian
- English (US)
@Dragos123 yep, it's the gender:
Две коли 🚙🚙♀️
Два автобуса 🚍🚍♂️
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?