Question
Updated on
20 Mar 2021
- Korean
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does “fed” in below sentence
I mean, this check was handcut, not fed
This is from ‘catch me if you can’ movie. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@kimisabella short for federal, it means the check is not printed by the federal government
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean