Question
Updated on
20 Mar 2021
- Spanish (Spain)
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
Question about English (US)
What does jabs mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It could mean a vaccine.
e.g. 'I just got the flu jab'
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Spain)
@sadbhcorcoran also can u please pronounce it because it seems the same as job in the pronounciation
- English (US)
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Telugu Near fluent
@HDGD it could mean that someone was hit/ you hit someone
“I jabbed him in the side”
Was this answer helpful?