Question
Updated on
21 Mar 2021
- Turkish Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
-
English (UK)
-
French (France)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about English (UK)
What does pick me boy mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
“Pick me” = choose me
“Boy” in this context, is used in a kinda insulting/mean way - kinda is giving the listener a command to pick him/her
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
@KatzenKraft
pick me boy
Please tell me where did you see this?
😁
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
- English (UK)
@KatzenKraft
Maybe it’s funny but I still do not understand.
😁
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
- English (UK)
@KatzenKraft
So where did you see or hear it, so we can work it out?
😁
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
it means that they are saying you to choose them .
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK)
@Proprietor that’s strange i had no problem understanding this
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?